Member of Parliament



HON. RICHARD MAWULI KOKU QUASHIGAH

MP for Keta Constituency, Volta Region.

Hometown:KEDZI
Party:National Democratic Congress (Minority)
Education:MA (INTERNATIONAL JOURNALISM) (UNIVERSITY OF WALES, CARDIFF - UK)

DIPLOMA IN BROADCASTING (INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JOURNALISM, BERLIN - GERMANY)

DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC RELATIONS AND ADVERTISING (GHANA INSTITUTE OF JOURNALISM, GHANA)

LECTURER ()

Date of Birth:Wednesday, 16th October, 1968
Religion:CHRISITIAN

Member of the following Parliaments:

Employment

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT,2013-2016 (PARLIAMENT OF GHANA)

LECTURER / DEAN (FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION STUDIES),2005-2012 (UNIVERSITY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES)

SENIOR EDITOR,1995-2004 (GHANA BROADCASTING CORPORATION)






Committees

Employment, Social Welfare and State Enterprises CommitteeMember
Public Accounts Committee




Contributions: Questions and Statements (Video)

Proceedings of Friday, 8th November, 2019

Proceedings of Tuesday, 5th November, 2019

Proceedings of Thursday, 11th April, 2019

Proceedings of Wednesday, 10th April, 2019

Proceedings of Wednesday, 27th March, 2019

Contributions: Questions and Statements (Audio)




Contributions: Questions

1. 9th July, 2019 - Ministry for the Interior
2. 14th February, 2019 - Ministry of Employment and Labour Relations
3. 4th December, 2018 - Ministry for Health
4. 29th November, 2018 - Ministry for Health
5. 1st November, 2018 - Ministry of Education
6. 26th July, 2018 - Ministry for Health
7. 20th June, 2018 - Ministry of Trade and Industry
8. 19th June, 2018 - Ministry of Trade and Industry
9. 6th June, 2018 - Ministry for the Interior
10. 27th October, 2017 - Ministry for Roads and Highways
11. 27th October, 2017 - Ministry for Roads and Highways
12. 24th October, 2017 - Ministry for Energy
13. 19th July, 2017 - Ministry of Works and Housing